4356 Linchmere Dr Dayton, OH 45415
Estimated Value: $209,882 - $248,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4356 Linchmere Dr, Dayton, OH 45415 and is currently estimated at $225,471, approximately $162 per square foot. 4356 Linchmere Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Northmont High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Preslin Michael A and Preslin Teri M
Bought by
Lovett Erick L and Lovett Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Outstanding Balance
$34,529
Interest Rate
11.15%
Estimated Equity
$190,942
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovett Erick L | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovett Erick L | $87,200 | |
| Closed | Lovett Erick L | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $53,530 | $15,230 | $38,300 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $53,530 | $15,230 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $53,530 | $15,230 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $36,910 | $10,500 | $26,410 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $36,910 | $10,500 | $26,410 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $36,910 | $10,500 | $26,410 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $34,670 | $10,500 | $24,170 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $34,670 | $10,500 | $24,170 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $34,670 | $10,500 | $24,170 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $32,900 | $10,500 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $2,659 | $32,900 | $10,500 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $32,900 | $10,500 | $22,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,400 | $12,250 | $24,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map