NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $223,269 - $276,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,026 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2013

Last sale price $49,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 395% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,512 / mo

185 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2013

Short sale. Well-maintained home. Original owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mooshi Chapel

License #0620040 Listed on: 01/17/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Rex Gaugh

KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES License #3053225

KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $905

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned 01

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,026 Sq Ft Home
  • Carpet
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$905

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1026
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 47.76
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: 4108

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 01
  • Parcel Number: 1 31 37 36 0010 00010 0210
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Expected Lease Date: 2013-07-29T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 905
  • Tax Block: 2000
  • Tax Lot: 0210

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Vest Richard D and Vest Sandra L
Bought by
Gopee Christopher and Gopee Eula Faye
Current Estimated Value
$242,317

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,085
Outstanding Balance
$114,587
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,730

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Vest Joshewa D
Bought by
Vest Richard D and Vest Sandra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Vest Richard D and Vest Sandra L
Bought by
Vest Richard D and Vest Sandra L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2013
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
List Price
$64,000
Sold Price
$49,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-23.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.31%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2013
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Susan
Bought by
Williams Asset Conversion Inc and Trust #4356
Seller's Agent
Mooshi Chapel
Buyer's Agent
Rex Gaugh
KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
List Price
$64,000
Sold Price
$49,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-23.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Vest Richard D and Vest Richard R
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
8.11%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gopee Christopher $139,900 Okee Tantie Title Co Inc
Vest Richard D -- Okee Tantie Title Co Inc
Vest Richard D -- None Available
Vest Richard D $54,000 Okee Tantie Title Co Inc
Williams Asset Conversion Inc $49,000 Gulfport Ctrl Title Co Inc
Fitzpatrick Susan $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gopee Christopher $127,085
Previous Owner Vest Richard D $55,000
Previous Owner Fitzpatrick Susan $52,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $49,000 -- --
07/29/2013 07/29/13 Sold $49,000 -23.4% $48 / Sq Ft
07/22/2013 07/22/13 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2013 01/17/13 For Sale $64,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,637 $180,485 -- --
2024 $2,544 $175,398 -- --
2023 $2,456 $170,289 $0 $0
2022 $2,202 $159,079 $6,250 $152,829
2021 $2,136 $115,726 $5,200 $110,526
2020 $2,061 $109,879 $6,500 $103,379
2019 $1,967 $104,360 $5,800 $98,560
2018 $1,876 $97,646 $4,750 $92,896
2017 $1,746 $90,963 $0 $0
2016 $1,633 $77,906 $0 $0
2015 $885 $59,113 $0 $0
2014 -- $58,644 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U7569845

Stellar MLS

APN: R1-31-37-36-0010-00010-0210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.