4356 Stover Rd Bellaire, MI 49615
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $367,144
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4356 Stover Rd, Bellaire, MI 49615 and is currently estimated at $353,286, approximately $226 per square foot. 4356 Stover Rd is a home located in Antrim County with nearby schools including John R. Rodger Elementary School and Bellaire Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Bought by
Puroll Lawrence C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puroll Lawrence C | $43,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $794 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $996 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $727 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |