4356 Todd Rd Braselton, GA 30517
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4356 Todd Rd, Braselton, GA 30517 and is currently estimated at $347,576, approximately $239 per square foot. 4356 Todd Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Chestnut Mountain Elementary School, Cherokee Bluff Middle School, and Cherokee Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Lynn Janis M
Bought by
Cape Martin David and Cape Diane Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Sunrise Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Lynn Janis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Cochran Properties Inc
Bought by
Sunrise Home Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Oconee River Land Co Inv #2 Llcsunrise H
Bought by
Cochran Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Martin David | -- | -- | |
| Lynn Janis M | $121,900 | -- | |
| Sunrise Home Builders Inc | $540,000 | -- | |
| Cochran Properties Inc | $183,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynn Janis M | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $110,040 | $13,240 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $951 | $107,560 | $13,240 | $94,320 |
| 2023 | $969 | $101,120 | $13,240 | $87,880 |
| 2022 | $803 | $82,280 | $13,240 | $69,040 |
| 2021 | $784 | $75,960 | $13,240 | $62,720 |
| 2020 | $768 | $72,680 | $13,240 | $59,440 |
| 2019 | $739 | $68,000 | $13,240 | $54,760 |
| 2018 | $677 | $60,040 | $13,240 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $518 | $46,760 | $11,240 | $35,520 |
| 2016 | $464 | $45,400 | $9,880 | $35,520 |
| 2015 | $451 | $43,986 | $9,880 | $34,106 |
| 2014 | $451 | $43,986 | $9,880 | $34,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map