NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4357 E Highway 82 Lake Village, AR 71653

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $322,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,415 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2025

Last sale price $271,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,655 / mo

124 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Do you want to get out of the big city? This is your place. Located about 3 miles east of Lake Village on Lake Chicot. This home is a retired couples dream. If you fish, hunt, do Casino's, or just relax, this is your area to be. This 2 bedroom 2 bath brick home has alot to offer. Beautiful lake front setting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Whatley

Century 21 United Listed on: 10/24/2024

Century 21 United

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Bradshaw

Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,640

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Rural Setting
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,415 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • Septic System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,640

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • LVT Date: 10/24/2024
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Highway
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Estimated Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built
  • Bedrooms: 2 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2415
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Floors: Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Equip: Double Oven, Microwave, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator-Stays

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Poa Water
  • Heat Air: Central Heat-Gas, Central Heat-Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Frequency: Annual

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.92
  • Estimated Lot Size: 40075
  • Lot: Sloped, Level, Rural Property, Not In Subdivision, Lake View, Lake Front, Waterfront

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1640

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2024
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Henderson Austin W and Henderson Anna
Bought by
Chastain Spencer Glenn and Fielder Kathryn E
Seller's Agent
Todd Whatley
Century 21 United
Buyer's Agent
Megan Bradshaw
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$271,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.37%
Views
83
Current Estimated Value
$283,535

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,535
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.04%
Original Mortgage
$266,091
Outstanding Balance
$263,768
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,767

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Henderson Austin W and Henderson Anna
Bought by
Henderson Austin W and Henderson Anna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Sullivan Jeffrey Ryan and Sullivan Kerry Wallace
Bought by
Mcaul Henderson Austin W and Mcaul Lauhon Anna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Jason Jason and Bond Robin
Bought by
Sullivan Jeffrey Ryan and Sullivan Kerry Wallace

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,486
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2013
Bought by
Sullivan R Jeffrey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Bought by
Jason Bon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2006
Bought by
Jason A Bond

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Bought by
Fed Natl Mort Assn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Bought by
Gentry John W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chastain Spencer Glenn $266,000 None Listed On Document
Chastain Spencer Glenn $266,000 None Listed On Document
Henderson Austin W -- Nations Title Agency
Mcaul Henderson Austin W $195,000 --
Sullivan Jeffrey Ryan $194,000 --
Sullivan R Jeffrey $194,000 --
Jason Bon -- --
Jason A Bond $70,000 --
Fed Natl Mort Assn -- --
Washington Mutual -- --
Gentry John W -- --
Gentry John W $142,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chastain Spencer Glenn $266,091
Closed Chastain Spencer Glenn $266,091
Previous Owner Henderson Austin W $142,000
Previous Owner Mcaul Henderson Austin W $156,000
Previous Owner Sullivan Jeffrey Ryan $190,486
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Sold $271,000 +0.4% $112 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2024 10/24/24 For Sale $270,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,701 $45,410 $10,630 $34,780
2024 $1,897 $45,410 $10,630 $34,780
2023 $1,807 $39,280 $10,630 $28,650
2022 $1,690 $39,280 $10,630 $28,650
2021 $1,690 $39,280 $10,630 $28,650
2020 $1,807 $39,280 $10,630 $28,650
2019 $1,680 $39,280 $10,630 $28,650
2018 $1,593 $36,770 $7,360 $29,410
2017 $1,622 $35,270 $7,360 $27,910
2015 -- $35,270 $7,360 $27,910
2014 -- $26,420 $7,360 $19,060
2013 -- $26,420 $7,360 $19,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 24039068

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 010-00754-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.