4357 Indian Deer Rd Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $776,362
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4357 Indian Deer Rd, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $716,841, approximately $235 per square foot. 4357 Indian Deer Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Keenes Crossing Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Scheffler Sven A and Scheffler Amanda
Bought by
Parker Davis and Parker Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,043
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Scheffler Sven A
Bought by
Scheffler Sven A and Scheffler Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Braga Mario and De Oliveira Marcia
Bought by
Scheffler Sven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Park Square Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Braga Mario and Deoliveira Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,121
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Davis | $410,000 | Florida Title & Guarantee Ag | |
| Scheffler Sven A | -- | Attorney | |
| Scheffler Sven A | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Braga Mario | $615,700 | Millenia Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Davis | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheffler Sven A | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Braga Mario | $123,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Braga Mario | $492,481 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,037 | $447,207 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,037 | $447,207 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,265 | $435,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,265 | $410,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,045 | $398,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,979 | $387,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,687 | $381,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,864 | $373,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,820 | $366,372 | $45,000 | $321,372 |
| 2017 | $5,741 | $359,000 | $45,000 | $314,000 |
| 2016 | $5,778 | $355,693 | $50,000 | $305,693 |
| 2015 | $4,373 | $343,775 | $50,000 | $293,775 |
| 2014 | $4,435 | $327,052 | $50,000 | $277,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map