4357 N Moon Glow Ct Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4357 N Moon Glow Ct, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $593,451, approximately $267 per square foot. 4357 N Moon Glow Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
C & G Development Inc
Bought by
Kowalke Sara E and Kowalke Dan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,100
Outstanding Balance
$39,466
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalke Sara E | $63,900 | -- | |
| C & G Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kowalke Sara E | $63,900 | -- | |
| C & G Development Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowalke Sara E | $51,100 | |
| Closed | Kowalke Sara E | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,826 | $398,400 | $61,700 | $336,700 |
| 2023 | $6,751 | $398,400 | $61,700 | $336,700 |
| 2022 | $6,654 | $398,400 | $61,700 | $336,700 |
| 2021 | $6,531 | $398,400 | $61,700 | $336,700 |
| 2020 | $6,759 | $398,400 | $61,700 | $336,700 |
| 2019 | $6,231 | $338,600 | $52,100 | $286,500 |
| 2018 | $6,479 | $338,600 | $52,100 | $286,500 |
| 2017 | $6,349 | $338,600 | $52,100 | $286,500 |
| 2016 | $968 | $52,100 | $52,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $989 | $52,100 | $52,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $47,100 | $47,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,234 | $47,100 | $47,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map