4357 Oak St Montgomery, AL 36105
Estimated Value: $44,835 - $65,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4357 Oak St, Montgomery, AL 36105 and is currently estimated at $53,709, approximately $41 per square foot. 4357 Oak St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bellingrath Junior High School, Carver Senior High School, and Davis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Edward Capleton Watkins and Edward Cora R
Bought by
Capleton Watkins Edward and Capleton Cora R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capleton Watkins Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $8,640 | $500 | $8,140 |
| 2024 | $373 | $7,560 | $500 | $7,060 |
| 2023 | $373 | $7,040 | $500 | $6,540 |
| 2022 | $253 | $6,920 | $500 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $198 | $5,420 | $500 | $4,920 |
| 2020 | $198 | $5,420 | $500 | $4,920 |
| 2019 | $198 | $5,420 | $500 | $4,920 |
| 2018 | $198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $110 | $7,600 | $500 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | $100 | $3,810 | $250 | $3,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,790 | $250 | $3,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map