4357 Oak View Dr Sarasota, FL 34232
Estimated Value: $575,366 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4357 Oak View Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232 and is currently estimated at $635,092, approximately $202 per square foot. 4357 Oak View Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2015
Sold by
Beachy Levi J
Bought by
Costa Dennis J and Costa Terri Salt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Beachy Levi J and Beachy Edna
Bought by
Beachy Levi J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Dennis J | $320,000 | Attorney | |
| Beachy Levi J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $235,882 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $229,234 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $222,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $216,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $209,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $206,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $202,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $198,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $190,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $273,000 | $49,200 | $223,800 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $235,500 | $45,200 | $190,300 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $192,722 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map