4357 Ponderosa Rd Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4357 Ponderosa Rd, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $211,427, approximately $170 per square foot. 4357 Ponderosa Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $79,115 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $473 | $76,885 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $473 | $74,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $467 | $72,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $471 | $70,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $472 | $69,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $464 | $67,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $465 | $66,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $468 | $65,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $469 | $63,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $480 | $63,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $486 | $62,908 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map