4357 Shepardscress Dr Johnstown, CO 80534
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $782,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4357 Shepardscress Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534 and is currently estimated at $712,778, approximately $251 per square foot. 4357 Shepardscress Dr is a home with nearby schools including Winona Elementary School, Peakview Academy at Conrad Ball, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Gentry Mark H
Bought by
Gentry Mark H and Gentry Taylor C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,005
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Saint Aubyn Homes Llc
Bought by
Gentry Mark H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,880
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Mark H | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Gentry Mark H | $517,500 | Unified Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentry Mark H | $468,000 | |
| Closed | Gentry Mark H | $413,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $43,375 | $10,000 | $33,375 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $47,161 | $10,720 | $36,441 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $36,168 | $9,320 | $26,848 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $37,208 | $9,588 | $27,620 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $38,982 | $9,367 | $29,615 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $38,982 | $9,367 | $29,615 |
| 2018 | $786 | $7,453 | $7,453 | $0 |
| 2017 | $679 | $7,221 | $7,221 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $19,662 | $19,662 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map