$419,900
OPEN SAT 10AM - 1PM

43577 Patching Pond Square Ashburn, VA 20147

Estimated payment $2,676/month

Total Views 2,374
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
$417 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Bright and Updated 2BR/2BA Townhouse Condo in Parkside at Ashburn Welcome to this light-filled 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse-style condo in the highly sought-after gated community of Parkside at Ashburn. Tucked away in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood, this home offers a calm retreat with excellent access to modern conveniences. Enjoy a spacious open layout with abundant natural light. The HVAC was changed in 2021 and flooring were updated in 2025, providing peace of mind and efficiency. House does not have any sort of backyard. Residents of Parkside at Ashburn enjoy a wealth of amenities including a community pool, fitness center, playground, and basketball court—perfect for active lifestyles and family fun. Located just minutes from the Ashburn Metro, Wax pool Road, Route 7, the Dulles Toll Road, Dulles International Airport, and One Loudoun, this home offers unbeatable convenience for commuters and weekend explorers alike. Don’t miss the chance to own a low-maintenance home in one of Ashburn’s most desirable communities!

Listing Agent

Carolina Mosquera

(703) 264-0000 mpergerson@weichertrealtors.net Weichert, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 7032640000 License #0225065374 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Weichert, REALTORS

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,802

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $203 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Public Septic

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119201255011

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, road maintenance, snow removal, sewer, trash, management, recreation facility

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,802

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$203 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/12/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Year Renovated: 2025
  • Special Features: 3
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Icemaker, Stove
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Flooring Type: Laminated, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Floor Plan - Traditional, Primary Bath(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Other, Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Family Room
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1008
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1008
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 416.57
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Lawn Sprinkler, Street Lights

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Parking Lot
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Municipal Trash: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 203.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Name: Parkside At Ashburn
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Pool - Outdoor, Basketball Courts, Community Center, Exercise Room, Gated Community, Tot Lots/Playground, Party Room, Meeting Room, Common Grounds
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Sewer, Trash, Management, Recreation Facility
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: DISCOVERY
  • High School: BROAD RUN
  • Middle Or Junior School: FARMWELL STATION

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R16

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2802.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 119201255011
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,803 $348,150 $140,000 $208,150
2024 $2,950 $340,990 $140,000 $200,990
2023 $2,859 $326,720 $140,000 $186,720
2022 $2,811 $315,800 $105,000 $210,800
2021 $2,852 $291,060 $105,000 $186,060
2020 $3,197 $308,850 $75,000 $233,850
2019 $3,081 $294,830 $75,000 $219,830
2018 $3,166 $291,810 $75,000 $216,810
2017 $3,144 $279,430 $75,000 $204,430
2016 $3,030 $264,630 $0 $0
2015 $3,026 $191,590 $0 $191,590
2014 $2,849 $171,640 $0 $171,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $419,900 0.0% $417 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $419,900 0.0% $417 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
06/20/2025 06/20/25 For Rent $2,350 +27.0% --
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 For Rent $1,850 +12.1% --
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Rented $1,650 -2.9% --
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/18/2017 06/18/17 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $170,000 --
Deed $97,850 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $78,280 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VALO2124168

Bright MLS

APN: 119-20-1255-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.