4358 Chappel Dr Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $402,062
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4358 Chappel Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $287,687. 4358 Chappel Dr is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Dabiero Mark J and Dabiero Barbara M
Bought by
Chryplewicz Peter G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,781
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$94,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2016
Sold by
Armstrong Richard A and Armstrong Beverly J
Bought by
Dabiero Mark J and Dabiero Barbara M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chryplewicz Peter G | $240,000 | Dream Title & Escrow Agcy | |
| Dabiero Mark J | $230,000 | American Title Agcy Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chryplewicz Peter G | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $192,600 | $192,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $38 | $166,800 | $166,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,920 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $120,300 | $120,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,940 | $110,400 | $110,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $102,200 | $102,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $100,550 | $100,550 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $101,250 | $42,000 | $59,250 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $100,400 | $39,000 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,050 | $42,000 | $59,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map