4358 Hebron St Irving, TX 75061
Towne Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4358 Hebron St, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $408,388, approximately $218 per square foot. 4358 Hebron St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Lady Bird Johnson Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Damian Marcrum
Bought by
Khan Farid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,509
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Sl Hardrock Llc
Bought by
Marcrum Damian and Marcrum Mercy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Farid | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marcrum Damian | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Farid | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcrum Damian | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,388 | $439,080 | $75,000 | $364,080 |
| 2024 | $9,388 | $439,080 | $75,000 | $364,080 |
| 2023 | $9,388 | $371,250 | $60,000 | $311,250 |
| 2022 | $8,562 | $371,250 | $60,000 | $311,250 |
| 2021 | $7,294 | $301,620 | $45,000 | $256,620 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $788 | $29,380 | $29,380 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $29,380 | $29,380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map