4358 Hollywood Rd Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $140,155 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
120
Sq Ft
$1,509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4358 Hollywood Rd, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $181,052, approximately $1,508 per square foot. 4358 Hollywood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $3,790 | $3,000 | $790 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $3,790 | $3,000 | $790 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $3,790 | $3,000 | $790 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $3,790 | $3,000 | $790 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $3,790 | $3,000 | $790 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $3,300 | $3,000 | $300 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $3,300 | $3,000 | $300 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $3,300 | $3,000 | $300 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $3,300 | $3,000 | $300 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $3,300 | $3,000 | $300 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,060 | $2,760 | $300 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,060 | $2,760 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map