$375,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,377 Sq Ft
5,924 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$272 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

54 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

This home is located at 4358 SE Graham Dr, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently priced at $375,000, approximately $272 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 4358 SE Graham Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Cline

RE/MAX of Stuart Brokerage Phone: 772-919-5338 License #3033652 Listed on: 12/14/2025

RE/MAX of Stuart

Last Buyer's Agent

Nadine Battle

LoKation License #587678

LoKation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,778

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,924 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $242 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Overview

  • Association fees include management, ground maintenance, recreation facilities

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,778

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,924 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$242 per month

Listing Details

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.136
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Martins Xing
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Attribution Contact: 772-919-5338
  • OriginatingSystemListAgentMemberKey: 51426624
  • ListAgentNationalAssociationId: 276510360
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Possible Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1377.0
  • Private Spa: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Storm/Security Shutters
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 242.0
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Non-Gated, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pinewood
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dr. David L. Anderson

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5778.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2025
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.6%
Views
79

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.87%
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$368,207
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,311

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2025
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Buka Christopher John and Boehnlein Jennifer Mona
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-9.64%
Views
133

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2024
Closed on
Aug 18, 2024
Sold by
Buka Suzan D and Buka Norman J
Bought by
Buka Christopher John and Boehnlein Jennifer Mona
Seller's Agent
Teresa Cooper
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent
Teresa Cooper
HomeSmart
Sold Price
$2,800
Views
41

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Buka Suzan D and Buka Norman J
Bought by
Buka Suzan D and Buka Kimberly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Buka Norman J and Buka Kimberly
Bought by
Buka Norman J and Buka Suzan D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Buka Norman J and Buka Kimberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$298,458
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Centex/Lennar At Martins Crossing Ll
Bought by
Buka Kimberly and Buka Norman J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $375,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $331,700 Commerce Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $368,207 FHA
Previous Owner $298,458 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $375,000 -2.6% $272 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2025 12/14/25 For Sale $385,000 +2.7% $280 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Sold $375,000 -3.6% $272 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $389,000 -2.5% $282 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Price Changed $399,000 -3.9% $290 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 For Sale $415,000 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
10/01/2024 10/01/24 Rented $2,800 -3.4% --
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/21/2024 08/21/24 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/12/2022 07/12/22 For Rent $2,900 -- --
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,657 $336,540 $160,000 $176,540
2024 $5,215 $313,269 -- --
2023 $5,215 $284,790 $0 $0
2022 $4,723 $258,900 $100,000 $158,900
2021 $2,025 $135,164 $0 $0
2020 $1,933 $133,298 $0 $0
2019 $1,903 $130,301 $0 $0
2018 $1,844 $127,871 $0 $0
2017 $1,429 $125,241 $0 $0
2016 $1,711 $122,666 $0 $0
2015 $1,622 $121,813 $0 $0
2014 $1,622 $120,846 $0 $0

Map

Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

MLS Number: M20053526

Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

APN: 40-38-41-009-000-00800-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.