NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4358 Teall Beach Geneva, NY 14456

Estimated Value: $516,000 - $565,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,245 Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2013

Last sale price $283,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,511 / mo

151 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2013

STUNNING WATERFRONT RETREAT!*ENJOY the most BREATHTAKING PANORAMIC WATERFRONT VIEWS!*95' of PRIME LAKE FRONTAGE*DOCK*STEPS FROM SENECA LAKES FINEST WINERIES!*1st FLOOR LIVING!* SPRAWLING OPEN FLOORPLAN!COZY, RELAXING CABIN FEEL w ALL THE MODERN AMENTIIES!*GORGEOUS UPDATED EAT-IN KITCHEN w GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, ISLAND& BREAKFAST BAR!* RICH, WARM HARDWOODS!*FAMILY RM w STUNNING COBBLESTONE GAS FIREPLACE*LIVING/DINING RM with WALLS of WINDOWS that SHOW off THOSE AMAZING WATER VIEWS!*METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED INSIDE and OUT!* HURRY before its TOO LATE! TURN KEY,FULLY FURNISHED*GREAT OPPORTUNITY!*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Creek

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30CR0701689 Listed on: 04/18/2013

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

James Horton

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30HO0758115

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,532

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x166
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Log Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,245 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Family Room
  • Sitting Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 452289-025-000-0001-028-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,532

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1937
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Views
  • Water Body Name: Seneca Lake
  • Directions: From GENEVA, Take US -20 E/NY-5/NY14, then RIGHT on 96A, RIGHT on E Lake Rd, RIGHT on TEALL BEACH
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.34
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Log, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Dock, Gravel Driveway, Patio, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Romulus
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 452289-025-000-0001-028-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X166
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7532.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2013
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$283,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$66,900
-19.12%
Current Estimated Value
$532,551

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$249,551
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,145
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$392,406

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Hayward Jerald
Bought by
Dilorenzo Trust Emilio and Dilorenzo Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shank Naomi $283,000 Bradley Prozweller
Dilorenzo Trust Emilio $275,000 John Nacca
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shank Naomi $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Sold $283,000 -19.1% $227 / Sq Ft
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2013 04/18/13 For Sale $349,900 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,011 $294,400 $152,500 $141,900
2024 $8,011 $294,400 $152,500 $141,900
2023 $76 $294,400 $152,500 $141,900
2022 $6,627 $294,400 $152,500 $141,900
2021 $6,692 $294,400 $152,500 $141,900
2020 $6,768 $294,400 $152,500 $141,900
2019 $2,539 $294,400 $152,500 $141,900
2018 $7,448 $294,400 $152,500 $141,900
2017 $7,745 $221,700 $131,700 $90,000
2016 $7,505 $221,700 $131,700 $90,000
2015 -- $221,700 $131,700 $90,000
2014 -- $221,700 $131,700 $90,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R213687

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 452289-025-000-0001-028-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.