4358 Warwick Cove Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $423,175 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4358 Warwick Cove, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $443,044, approximately $196 per square foot. 4358 Warwick Cove is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Love Edith S
Bought by
Love Mike and Love Edith S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Casias Philip and Casias Jalene R
Bought by
Love Edith S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Bought by
Casias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Bought by
Beckham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Bought by
Riggins
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Mike | -- | None Available | |
| Love Edith S | $207,000 | None Available | |
| Casias | $159,000 | -- | |
| Beckham | $152,000 | -- | |
| Riggins | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $80,898 | $24,000 | $56,898 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $80,898 | $24,000 | $56,898 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $51,770 | $15,200 | $36,570 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $51,770 | $15,200 | $36,570 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $51,770 | $15,200 | $36,570 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $42,310 | $9,600 | $32,710 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $42,310 | $9,600 | $32,710 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $42,310 | $9,600 | $32,710 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $42,310 | $9,600 | $32,710 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $42,310 | $9,600 | $32,710 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $37,470 | $6,800 | $30,670 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $37,470 | $6,800 | $30,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map