4359 Andes St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $437,681
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4359 Andes St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $435,920, approximately $268 per square foot. 4359 Andes St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Denver County
Bought by
4359 Andes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Katabrata Bustaman
Bought by
City And County Of Denver
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Kartabrata Bustaman
Bought by
Kartabrata Bustaman and Krisnawati Inge
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Kartabrata Bustaman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4359 Andes Llc | -- | -- | |
| City And County Of Denver | $140,500 | -- | |
| Kartabrata Bustaman | -- | Security Title | |
| Kartabrata Bustaman | $152,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kartabrata Bustaman | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $32,670 | $2,780 | $2,780 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $29,880 | $2,640 | $27,240 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $16,420 | $2,640 | $13,780 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $16,400 | $2,190 | $14,210 |
| 2021 | $921 | $16,870 | $2,250 | $14,620 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $19,260 | $1,880 | $17,380 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $19,260 | $1,880 | $17,380 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $18,290 | $1,510 | $16,780 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $18,450 | $1,510 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $782 | $15,370 | $1,465 | $13,905 |
| 2015 | $755 | $15,370 | $1,465 | $13,905 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $10,610 | $2,388 | $8,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map