Estimated Value: $174,000 - $645,877
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4359 Glendale Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $420,959. 4359 Glendale Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladeville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Alderman Judy Ray
Bought by
Crowder Donnie M and Crowder Claudette A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Cole Entterprises Inc
Bought by
Alderman Judy Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Burnette Erma
Bought by
Cole Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowder Donnie M | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Alderman Judy Ray | $66,367 | None Available | |
| Cole Enterprises Inc | $75,000 | Applachian Title & Settlemen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Enterprises Inc | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $611,900 | $29,700 | $582,200 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $380,400 | $26,100 | $354,300 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $380,400 | $26,100 | $354,300 |
| 2022 | $488 | $76,200 | $26,100 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $488 | $76,200 | $26,100 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $477 | $65,300 | $23,100 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $454 | $65,300 | $23,100 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $454 | $65,300 | $23,100 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $454 | $65,300 | $23,100 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $391 | $57,500 | $23,100 | $34,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,500 | $23,100 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,000 | $19,600 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map