4359 Hambrick Place Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4359 Hambrick Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $315,832, approximately $138 per square foot. 4359 Hambrick Place is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Hambrick Elementary School, Stone Mountain Middle School, and Stone Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Seibles David E
Bought by
Dee Judy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1997
Sold by
Atlanta Coalition
Bought by
Days Dee Judy and Seibles David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Abrams Steven Donna
Bought by
Atlanta Coalitifor Consumer Educ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dee Judy D | -- | -- | |
| Days Dee Judy | $120,300 | -- | |
| Atlanta Coalitifor Consumer Educ | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Atlanta Coalitifor Consumer Educ | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $116,840 | $20,000 | $96,840 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $116,760 | $20,000 | $96,760 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $117,760 | $20,000 | $97,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map