436 Abbott Place Chatham, VA 24531
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Abbott Place, Chatham, VA 24531 and is currently estimated at $262,058, approximately $176 per square foot. 436 Abbott Place is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Chatham Middle School, and Chatham High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $195,400 | $15,000 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $195,400 | $15,000 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $195,400 | $15,000 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $911 | $127,600 | $15,000 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $791 | $127,600 | $15,000 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $791 | $127,600 | $15,000 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $791 | $127,600 | $15,000 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $791 | $127,600 | $15,000 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $701 | $127,600 | $15,000 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $701 | $118,800 | $13,000 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $701 | $118,800 | $13,000 | $105,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $120,900 | $13,000 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map