436 Allen Ave Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $245,827 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Allen Ave, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $268,457, approximately $233 per square foot. 436 Allen Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Paisley Rose A
Bought by
Galletti Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galletti Michael J | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $112,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $107,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $100,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $92,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $75,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $68,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $64,770 | $0 | $0 |