Seller's Agent in 2025
Sharon Watson Stokland
List N Show LLC
(203) 564-3262
6 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $281,999
Motivated Seller! This spacious Antique home is located on the edge of Norwichtown. This home has three bedrooms and lots of character. There are many upgrades, such as a New Roof, New High-Efficiency Combination Boiler, and Fresh Paint. There is exposed brick in the living room and a space to add a wood or pellet stove. The Kitchen is big enough to have an Island and there is a slider leading to the backyard space that would be perfect for a deck or patio area- bring your imagination and add some finishing touches to personalize this great opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
List N Show LLC License #RES.0795741 Listed on: 04/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorel Tyler J | $219,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Thomas E | $74,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Thomas E | $74,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorel Tyler J | $208,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Thomas E | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Thomas E | $75,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | $219,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -4.7% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | +5.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Off Market | $219,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,330 | $131,700 | $40,600 | $91,100 |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $131,700 | $40,600 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $78,100 | $23,500 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $78,100 | $23,500 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $78,100 | $23,500 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $78,100 | $23,500 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $78,100 | $23,500 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $71,100 | $20,200 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $71,100 | $20,200 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $71,100 | $20,200 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $71,100 | $20,200 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $71,100 | $20,200 | $50,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sharon Watson Stokland
List N Show LLC
(203) 564-3262
6 in this area
127 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeremiah Laguerre
William Raveis Real Estate
(860) 739-4455
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24080943
APN: NORW-000083-000001-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.