436 Ben Franklin Rd Gilbert, SC 29054
Estimated Value: $147,919 - $522,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Ben Franklin Rd, Gilbert, SC 29054 and is currently estimated at $297,730, approximately $244 per square foot. 436 Ben Franklin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Edward Kyzer John
Bought by
Kyzer Adam William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Kyzer John Edward and Kyzer Jennifer Riser
Bought by
Davis Jessica Fuller and Davis Bryan David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyzer Adam William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Jessica Fuller | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $254 | $1,552 | $1,440 | $112 |
| 2023 | $231 | $463 | $356 | $107 |
| 2022 | $71 | $463 | $356 | $107 |
| 2020 | $89 | $688 | $528 | $160 |
| 2019 | $90 | $621 | $453 | $168 |
| 2018 | $10 | $18 | $18 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $18 | $18 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $18 | $18 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13 | $25 | $25 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30 | $30 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map