436 Broadhead Ave Jamestown, NY 14701
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $170,604
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Broadhead Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701 and is currently estimated at $162,901, approximately $107 per square foot. 436 Broadhead Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Jamestown High School, Catholic Academy of The Holy Family, and Jamestown SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Ingrao Anthony G and Ingrao Mary F
Bought by
Golden Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Karen J | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $88,000 | $6,600 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $4,602 | $88,000 | $6,600 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $88,000 | $6,600 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $88,000 | $6,600 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $88,000 | $6,600 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $88,000 | $6,600 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $88,000 | $6,600 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $88,000 | $6,600 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $88,000 | $6,600 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $88,000 | $6,600 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,000 | $6,600 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $6,600 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map