436 E 11th Ave Unit A1 Anchorage, AK 99501
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 E 11th Ave Unit A1, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $149,849, approximately $199 per square foot. 436 E 11th Ave Unit A1 is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Central Middle School of Science, West High School, and Frontier Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Kienlen Jeffrey C and Kienlen Erika P
Bought by
Devonish Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,950
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$144,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devonish Beverly J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devonish Beverly J | $17,000 | |
| Open | Devonish Beverly J | $30,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History