436 E 11th Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $271,825 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 E 11th Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $293,956, approximately $291 per square foot. 436 E 11th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Vainder Morris
Bought by
Vainder Morris and Younglai Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Vainder Morris
Bought by
Vainder Morris and Vainder Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Nestor Thomas L
Bought by
Vainder Morris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,319
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Humphrey Akiko H
Bought by
Nestor Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,319
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |