436 E Bayview Ave Unit 103 Ocean Gate, NJ 08740
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 E Bayview Ave Unit 103, Ocean Gate, NJ 08740 and is currently estimated at $411,132, approximately $411 per square foot. 436 E Bayview Ave Unit 103 is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ocean Gate Elementary School, Central Regional Middle School, and Central Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Addeo Vincent and Addeo Michele
Bought by
Addeo Family Trust and Addeo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Bankos Leslie
Bought by
Addeo Vincent and Addeo Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addeo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Addeo Vincent | $160,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Addeo Vincent | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $315,200 | $175,800 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $4,731 | $315,200 | $175,800 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $156,700 | $70,000 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $156,700 | $70,000 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $156,700 | $70,000 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $156,700 | $70,000 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $156,700 | $70,000 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $156,700 | $70,000 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $156,700 | $70,000 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $156,700 | $70,000 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $164,700 | $115,000 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $164,700 | $115,000 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map