436 E Locust St Drexel, MO 64742
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
949
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 E Locust St, Drexel, MO 64742 and is currently estimated at $211,178, approximately $222 per square foot. 436 E Locust St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School and Drexel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Law Michael and Law Gina
Bought by
Wherland Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2014
Sold by
Carter Terry F and Carter Stevie A
Bought by
Law Michael and Law Guba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Whalen Terri E and Mccubbin Terri E
Bought by
Carter Terry F and Carter Mikeral A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wherland Tracy | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Law Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Terry F | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Terry F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $17,490 | $2,430 | $15,060 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $15,700 | $2,210 | $13,490 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $15,700 | $2,210 | $13,490 |
| 2022 | $973 | $13,870 | $2,210 | $11,660 |
| 2021 | $915 | $13,870 | $2,210 | $11,660 |
| 2020 | $885 | $13,460 | $2,210 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $866 | $13,460 | $2,210 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $776 | $11,880 | $1,770 | $10,110 |
| 2017 | $436 | $11,880 | $1,770 | $10,110 |
| 2016 | $436 | $6,660 | $1,770 | $4,890 |
| 2015 | $440 | $6,660 | $1,770 | $4,890 |
| 2014 | $446 | $6,660 | $1,770 | $4,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,290 | $1,770 | $12,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map