J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Johny Clark
Clark Realty
(334) 590-4450
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $55,793
LOOKING FOR PROPERTY NEAR DOWNTOWN MONTGOMERY ALABAMA??? THIS MAY BE THE PROPERTY FOR YOU.... PROPERTY HAS A SLAB FOUNDATION, WITH METAL SIDING, ASPHALT SHINGLE ROOF, CENTRAL HEAT AND AIR, ONE CARPORT, LIVING ROOM, EAT IN KITCHEN, THREE BEDROOMS AND ONE FULL BATH.... AND, BUYERS TO VERIFY SCHOOL ZONES IF NEEDED....
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Nephtali | $47,500 | Total Title | |
| Hernandez Benjamin | $17,500 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Benjamin | $17,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Tu Thi | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Tu Thi | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $47,500 | -4.8% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -9.1% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -15.4% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -7.8% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $70,400 | -7.9% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $76,400 | -7.8% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2025 02/09/25 | Price Changed | $82,900 | -4.6% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Price Changed | $86,900 | -3.9% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Price Changed | $90,400 | -3.7% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Price Changed | $93,900 | -4.1% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | For Sale | $97,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $10,280 | $1,600 | $8,680 |
| 2024 | $561 | $11,460 | $1,600 | $9,860 |
| 2023 | $561 | $9,760 | $1,600 | $8,160 |
| 2022 | $329 | $9,020 | $1,600 | $7,420 |
| 2021 | $157 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $180 | $9,820 | $1,500 | $8,320 |
| 2019 | $183 | $9,960 | $1,500 | $8,460 |
| 2018 | $164 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $170 | $9,300 | $1,500 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | $161 | $8,800 | $1,500 | $7,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,700 | $1,500 | $7,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Johny Clark
Clark Realty
(334) 590-4450
93 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ave' Walton
DHI Realty of Al. LLC. Montg.
(334) 868-5456
55 Total Sales
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 566531
APN: 10-03-08-2-006-004.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.