Estimated Value: $104,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 E South St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $133,732, approximately $66 per square foot. 436 E South St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,139 | $73,870 | $6,400 | $67,470 |
| 2025 | $2,416 | $73,870 | $6,400 | $67,470 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $73,870 | $6,400 | $67,470 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $73,870 | $6,400 | $67,470 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $73,870 | $6,400 | $67,470 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $73,870 | $6,400 | $67,470 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $73,870 | $6,400 | $67,470 |
| 2019 | $139 | $73,870 | $6,400 | $67,470 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $73,870 | $6,400 | $67,470 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $73,870 | $6,400 | $67,470 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $73,870 | $6,400 | $67,470 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $73,870 | $6,400 | $67,470 |
| 2014 | $836 | $73,870 | $6,400 | $67,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map