Estimated Value: $82,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Early Ave, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $113,671, approximately $66 per square foot. 436 Early Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Leaksville-Spray Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
F2 Homes Llc
Bought by
Cordova Jaime Eduardo Lian and Decordova Maria De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Jowers Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Jay Allen Enterprises And Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Goraya Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Jowers Investment Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova Jaime Eduardo Lian | $47,500 | Dobbins Patti D | |
| F2 Homes Llc | $35,000 | Dobbins Patti D | |
| Jay Allen Enterprises And Investments | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Jowers Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $71,550 | $4,870 | $66,680 |
| 2024 | $787 | $71,550 | $4,870 | $66,680 |
| 2023 | $543 | $41,658 | $4,428 | $37,230 |
| 2022 | $543 | $41,658 | $4,428 | $37,230 |
| 2021 | $543 | $41,658 | $4,428 | $37,230 |
| 2020 | $545 | $41,658 | $4,428 | $37,230 |
| 2019 | $546 | $41,658 | $4,428 | $37,230 |
| 2018 | $574 | $43,813 | $7,428 | $36,385 |
| 2017 | $575 | $43,813 | $7,428 | $36,385 |
| 2015 | $581 | $43,813 | $7,428 | $36,385 |
| 2014 | $576 | $43,813 | $7,428 | $36,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map