L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lori Pietrandrea
ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.
(724) 622-1983
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,129 - $213,000
Beautiful all Brick Large 3 story home with a lovely view and with many wonderful features: All new appliances in the updated kitchen, Large covered back porch and an extended deck, Large yard with a privacy fence, 4 spacious bedrooms(2 on 2nd floor and 2 on the 3rd floor) and a large Den on the 2nd floor. The Master Bedroom has a lovely deck, 2 updated bathrooms and finished basement with a sump pump that keeps the basement nice and dry. There is parking in the rear of the house for easier access.
Included is: 2 sheds, 2 lawnmowers, 1 weedwacker, 1 hot tub (3 yrs. old) and chemicals, deck furniture (4 chairs) on the lower deck and table with 6 chairs and rugs, upper deck has 2 chairs, 4 Window AC's, Kitchen Island, 3 Flat Screen TV's, Washer and Dryer, Chest Freezer, 5 Ceiling Fans and 2 window fans. Awnings all stay and are managed by Canvas Corner in East Palestine (330-426-4163). Brand new 150 Amp electrical breaker box. Home Warranty Included. See pictures for more info!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Anthony | $195,000 | Signature Settlement Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Anthony | $198,989 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -2.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -2.9% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -4.7% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $70,450 | $10,900 | $59,550 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $70,450 | $10,900 | $59,550 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $21,750 | $3,350 | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $21,750 | $3,350 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $21,750 | $3,350 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $21,750 | $3,350 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $21,750 | $3,350 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $21,750 | $3,350 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $21,750 | $3,350 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $21,750 | $3,350 | $18,400 |
| 2015 | $483 | $21,750 | $3,350 | $18,400 |
| 2014 | $483 | $21,750 | $3,350 | $18,400 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lori Pietrandrea
ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.
(724) 622-1983
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Devan Parise-Cercone
Howard Hanna
(724) 630-3282
3 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1608425
APN: 09-003-1003.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.