436 Friddle Dr High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $157,445
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Friddle Dr, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $148,611, approximately $167 per square foot. 436 Friddle Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Peters Angela S and Peters Kevin D
Bought by
Alizai Umar F and Alizai Hamza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Outstanding Balance
$71,453
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Love Darryl R and Love Rhonda L
Bought by
Peters Angela S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alizai Umar F | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Peters Angela S | $57,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alizai Umar F | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $87,100 | $10,000 | $77,100 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $87,100 | $10,000 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $87,100 | $10,000 | $77,100 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $87,100 | $10,000 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $513 | $37,200 | $10,000 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $513 | $37,200 | $10,000 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $513 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $510 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $510 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $655 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $658 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $670 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map