NOT LISTED FOR SALE

436 Glessner Ave Mansfield, OH 44903

Estimated Value: $110,000 - $135,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,392 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2024

Last sale price $135,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $742 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

All brick home. Bonus room on 2nd floor with access to balcony Finished attic space with closet There is a toilet and shower in the basement (water has not been turned on) Patio in both front and back of the home. Driveway is long enough for multiple vehicles. Walking distance to hospital.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keeyah Adams

Heart & Home Realty License #2015002337 Listed on: 09/12/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $926

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Patio

Additional Features

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 027-01-054-14-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$926

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-664-3166
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 93.32
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: MANSFIELD CSD 7006 RIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 027-01-054-14-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 926.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2023
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-20.12%
Views
349
Current Estimated Value
$122,021

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,979
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.28%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,920
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,899

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Adley Maria M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,603
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Coleman Adanma
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Cox Jack and Cox Marilyn
Bought by
Coleman Adanma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,895
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Cox Jack

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,900
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Grove Robert E and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Saleh Alice N
Bought by
Kovinchick Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,450
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1992
Sold by
Clifford Mark L
Bought by
Saleh Alice N

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Plew Joseph $135,000 American Title
Adley Maria M $47,000 Lakeside Title
Hud $65,000 None Available
Coleman Adanma $97,400 Barrister Title
Cox Jack -- --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $50,000 --
Kovinchick Lisa M $49,950 --
Saleh Alice N $34,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Plew Joseph $135,000
Previous Owner Adley Maria M $47,603
Previous Owner Coleman Adanma $95,895
Previous Owner Cox Jack $36,900
Previous Owner Kovinchick Lisa M $47,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Sold $135,000 +3.9% $97 / Sq Ft
10/17/2023 10/17/23 Price Changed $129,900 -10.4% $93 / Sq Ft
09/17/2023 09/17/23 Price Changed $145,000 -14.2% $104 / Sq Ft
09/12/2023 09/12/23 For Sale $169,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,083 $23,520 $5,720 $17,800
2024 $1,083 $23,520 $5,720 $17,800
2023 $1,105 $23,520 $5,720 $17,800
2022 $926 $16,510 $4,680 $11,830
2021 $932 $16,510 $4,680 $11,830
2020 $953 $16,510 $4,680 $11,830
2019 $1,056 $16,510 $4,680 $11,830
2018 $1,042 $16,510 $4,680 $11,830
2017 $1,000 $16,510 $4,680 $11,830
2016 $986 $15,560 $4,950 $10,610
2015 $986 $15,560 $4,950 $10,610
2014 $929 $15,560 $4,950 $10,610
2012 $373 $16,360 $5,200 $11,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223029829

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 027-01-054-14-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.