436 Idlewhile Dr Farmington, IL 61531
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Idlewhile Dr, Farmington, IL 61531 and is currently estimated at $190,987. 436 Idlewhile Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Farmington Central Elementary School, Farmington Central Junior High School, and Farmington Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Fletchermathew
Bought by
Milleraaron Milleraaron L and Milleraaron Kelli J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milleraaron Milleraaron L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,082 | $60,480 | $5,170 | $55,310 |
| 2023 | $5,082 | $57,880 | $4,950 | $52,930 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $57,880 | $4,950 | $52,930 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $51,000 | $4,950 | $46,050 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $49,310 | $4,790 | $44,520 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $50,100 | $4,870 | $45,230 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $49,140 | $4,780 | $44,360 |
| 2017 | $5,171 | $49,140 | $4,780 | $44,360 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $47,460 | $4,620 | $42,840 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $47,460 | $4,620 | $42,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,250 | $4,500 | $41,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,120 | $4,390 | $40,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map