436 Main St Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $773,611
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Main St, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $687,653, approximately $289 per square foot. 436 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Darling Mark Alan and Darling Suzanne
Bought by
Shaw David Gary and Graham-Smith Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,539
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$494,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1990
Sold by
Bessoni George J
Bought by
Darling Mark A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw David Gary | $329,000 | -- | |
| Darling Mark A | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darling Mark A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darling Mark A | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darling Mark A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,413 | $349,200 | $125,000 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $4,869 | $320,300 | $125,000 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $197,600 | $84,900 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $197,600 | $84,900 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $197,600 | $84,900 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $197,600 | $84,900 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $197,600 | $84,900 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $201,400 | $74,700 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $201,400 | $74,700 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $201,400 | $74,700 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $201,400 | $74,700 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $201,400 | $74,700 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map