436 NE Skyview Ct Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,991
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 NE Skyview Ct, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $502,594, approximately $168 per square foot. 436 NE Skyview Ct is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Jbroyles Inc
Bought by
Tricker Jeannette G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,394
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Witham Larry E and Witham Letitia L
Bought by
Jbroyles Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tricker Jeannette G | $237,000 | Amerititle | |
| Jbroyles Inc | $219,900 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tricker Jeannette G | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,070 | $292,380 | $47,720 | $244,660 |
| 2023 | $5,939 | $275,610 | $44,980 | $230,630 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $267,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,615 | $259,800 | $42,400 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $252,240 | $41,160 | $211,080 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $237,770 | $38,790 | $198,980 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $230,850 | $37,660 | $193,190 |
| 2016 | $4,955 | $224,130 | $36,560 | $187,570 |
| 2015 | $4,745 | $205,130 | $42,130 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $4,542 | $205,130 | $42,130 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map