Estimated Value: $347,000 - $650,995
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Paradise Ln SE, Floyd, VA 24091 and is currently estimated at $451,499, approximately $291 per square foot. 436 Paradise Ln SE is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyd County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Peters Denise L
Bought by
Yoder Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Moore Ronald E
Bought by
Peters Denise L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Jonathan | $148,000 | -- | |
| Peters Denise L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $437,500 | $131,200 | $306,300 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $286,700 | $73,200 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $286,700 | $73,200 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $286,700 | $73,200 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $286,700 | $73,200 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $286,700 | $73,200 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $261,900 | $61,200 | $200,700 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $261,900 | $61,200 | $200,700 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $244,600 | $61,200 | $183,400 |
| 2016 | $326 | $59,200 | $55,200 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,500 | $136,500 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,100 | $130,000 | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map