436 Pottmeyer Rd Fleming, OH 45729
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $392,505
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Pottmeyer Rd, Fleming, OH 45729 and is currently estimated at $354,126, approximately $157 per square foot. 436 Pottmeyer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waterford Elementary School and Waterford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Valley Properties & Rentals Llc
Bought by
Pottmeyer Consulting Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pottmeyer Consulting Llc | -- | Sellers Abraham |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,629 | $109,530 | $9,840 | $99,690 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $109,530 | $9,840 | $99,690 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $109,530 | $9,840 | $99,690 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $75,100 | $6,200 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $75,100 | $6,200 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $75,100 | $6,200 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $71,190 | $5,630 | $65,560 |
| 2017 | $22 | $570 | $570 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map