436 Red Brick Rd Hudson, WI 54016
Troy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,651 - $598,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Red Brick Rd, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $565,413, approximately $212 per square foot. 436 Red Brick Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including River Crest Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Wentland Theresa
Bought by
Wentland Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Leverence Kerri Linn
Bought by
Wentland Joseph and Wentland Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Heartland Community Montessori School In
Bought by
Leverence Kerri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,225
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Associated Bank Na
Bought by
Heartland Cmnty Montessori School Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,124
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Larson Lon S and Larson Donna M
Bought by
Associated Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentland Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wentland Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Leverence Kerri L | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Heartland Cmnty Montessori School Inc | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Associated Bank Na | $220,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wentland Joseph | $458,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leverence Kerri L | $159,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Heartland Cmnty Montessori School Inc | $212,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $337,400 | $94,700 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $35 | $333,400 | $94,700 | $238,700 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $333,400 | $94,700 | $238,700 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $333,400 | $94,700 | $238,700 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $217,700 | $60,100 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $217,700 | $60,100 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $217,700 | $60,100 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $217,700 | $60,100 | $157,600 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $217,700 | $60,100 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $217,700 | $60,100 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $217,700 | $60,100 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $217,700 | $60,100 | $157,600 |
| 2013 | $2,662 | $217,700 | $60,100 | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map