436 Richardson Rd Lufkin, TX 75904
Estimated Value: $185,672 - $258,000
Studio
5
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Richardson Rd, Lufkin, TX 75904 and is currently estimated at $216,918, approximately $161 per square foot. 436 Richardson Rd is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Wooten William
Bought by
Wood Patricia and Wood Lonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,482
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Wood Patricia and Wood Lonnie E
Bought by
Wooten William and Wood Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Wooten William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Patricia | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $134,280 | $57,430 | $76,850 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $132,420 | $57,430 | $74,990 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $131,190 | $57,430 | $73,760 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $111,800 | $39,540 | $72,260 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $104,630 | $39,540 | $65,090 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $110,420 | $40,210 | $70,210 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $110,420 | $40,210 | $70,210 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $108,080 | $40,210 | $67,870 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $98,580 | $33,930 | $64,650 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $96,220 | $33,930 | $62,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,220 | $33,930 | $62,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,060 | $33,930 | $62,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map