436 Richmond Rd Deltaville, VA 23043
Estimated Value: $183,813 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Richmond Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043 and is currently estimated at $245,953, approximately $273 per square foot. 436 Richmond Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, St. Clare Walker Middle School, and Middlesex High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $119,800 | $52,000 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $731 | $119,800 | $52,000 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $731 | $119,800 | $52,000 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $731 | $119,800 | $52,000 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $655 | $105,600 | $67,500 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $655 | $105,600 | $67,500 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $655 | $105,600 | $67,500 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $591 | $105,600 | $67,500 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $591 | $105,600 | $67,500 | $38,100 |
| 2016 | $502 | $94,700 | $56,000 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map