436 Ryder Rd Manhasset, NY 11030
Estimated Value: $2,640,164
Studio
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$968/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Ryder Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030 and is currently estimated at $2,640,164, approximately $967 per square foot. 436 Ryder Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Manhasset Secondary School, St Mary's Elementary School, and Our Lady of Grace Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Kelly Walter and Kelly Patricia
Bought by
Kelly Walter J and Walter J Kelly Jr Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Walter J | -- | Touchdown Abstract Svcs Inc | |
| Kelly Walter J | -- | Touchdown Abstract Svcs Inc | |
| Kelly Walter J | -- | Touchdown Abstract Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,513 | $1,995 | $997 | $998 |
| 2024 | $7,023 | $1,884 | $997 | $887 |
| 2023 | $20,667 | $1,778 | $888 | $890 |
| 2022 | $20,667 | $1,995 | $997 | $998 |