436 Sebring Rd Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $369,334 - $576,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,235
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Sebring Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $469,584, approximately $75 per square foot. 436 Sebring Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Williamsville Jr High School, and Williamsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Plumb Deborah L
Bought by
Plumb Lisa A and Plumb Jason L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Outstanding Balance
$209,929
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plumb Lisa A | $236,000 | Barber Segatto Hoffee Wilke & | |
| -- | $295,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plumb Lisa A | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,379 | $146,963 | $57,993 | $88,970 |
| 2023 | $10,028 | $135,939 | $53,643 | $82,296 |
| 2022 | $9,187 | $126,620 | $49,966 | $76,654 |
| 2021 | $0 | $120,717 | $47,637 | $73,080 |
| 2020 | $0 | $118,223 | $46,653 | $71,570 |
| 2019 | $8,544 | $117,331 | $46,301 | $71,030 |
| 2018 | $0 | $116,654 | $46,034 | $70,620 |
| 2017 | $7,963 | $115,374 | $45,529 | $69,845 |
| 2016 | $7,963 | $112,615 | $44,440 | $68,175 |
| 2015 | $7,171 | $111,148 | $43,861 | $67,287 |
| 2014 | $7,171 | $107,038 | $42,239 | $64,799 |
| 2013 | $7,085 | $105,591 | $41,668 | $63,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map