436 Tanner Rd Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $371,140
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Tanner Rd, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $335,035, approximately $366 per square foot. 436 Tanner Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Dacula Elementary School, Dacula Middle School, and Dacula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Kirby Bessie E
Bought by
Hidisan Tabita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidisan Tabita | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $143,320 | $26,120 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $89,160 | $20,000 | $69,160 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $89,160 | $20,000 | $69,160 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $66,440 | $12,000 | $54,440 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $66,440 | $12,000 | $54,440 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $66,440 | $12,000 | $54,440 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $48,880 | $8,800 | $40,080 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $48,880 | $8,800 | $40,080 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $48,880 | $8,800 | $40,080 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $48,880 | $8,800 | $40,080 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $38,840 | $8,000 | $30,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map