436 Tipperary Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $605,220 - $700,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,502
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Tipperary Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $634,055, approximately $181 per square foot. 436 Tipperary Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Cheshire Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Osei Sarpong Gladys and Osei Sarpong Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,935
Outstanding Balance
$200,856
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$433,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Tanglewood Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Dominion Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,935
Outstanding Balance
$200,856
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$433,199
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osei Sarpong Gladys | $352,200 | Alliance | |
| Dominion Homes Inc | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osei Sarpong Gladys | $316,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,421 | $175,040 | $28,840 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $9,245 | $175,040 | $28,840 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $8,536 | $127,860 | $28,670 | $99,190 |
| 2021 | $8,582 | $127,860 | $28,670 | $99,190 |
| 2020 | $9,004 | $127,860 | $28,670 | $99,190 |
| 2019 | $8,055 | $119,670 | $20,480 | $99,190 |
| 2018 | $8,088 | $119,670 | $20,480 | $99,190 |
| 2017 | $7,594 | $111,100 | $17,330 | $93,770 |
| 2016 | $7,919 | $111,100 | $17,330 | $93,770 |
| 2015 | $7,184 | $111,100 | $17,330 | $93,770 |
| 2014 | $7,278 | $111,100 | $17,330 | $93,770 |
| 2013 | $7,424 | $111,090 | $24,500 | $86,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map