Estimated Value: $447,000 - $547,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4360 34th St, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $501,366, approximately $275 per square foot. 4360 34th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1999
Sold by
Deyoung Wayne and Deyoung Beth
Bought by
Vanzoeren Marvin D and Vanzoeren Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanzoeren Marvin D | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $216,200 | $80,000 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $201,500 | $60,000 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $169,100 | $45,000 | $124,100 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $150,100 | $40,000 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $135,900 | $40,000 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $135,400 | $37,500 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $120,700 | $36,000 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $115,800 | $37,500 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $113,600 | $37,500 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $97,700 | $30,000 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,700 | $30,000 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,500 | $27,500 | $59,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,100 | $27,500 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map