$325,000

4360 Bulrush Blvd Shakopee, MN 55379

Estimated payment $2,363/month

Total Views 813
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,839 Sq Ft
$177 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shakopee Senior High School Rated A-
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

This beautiful three-story townhome in Shakopee, MN offers spacious and modern living with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The home features a private master suite, providing comfort and convenience, along with well-designed living spaces perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Residents will enjoy access to desirable community amenities, including a swimming pool, playground, and more. With its thoughtful layout and excellent location, this townhome is a fantastic opportunity for comfortable and convenient living. Truly move-in ready and available for quick closing!

Listing Agent

Aida Tezera

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 6122519141 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,794

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

HOA Fees

  • $395 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273710120

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include building exterior, hazard insurance, lawn care, ground maintenance, parking, professional mgmt, sanitation, shared amenities, snow removal
  • Row Cal Association, Phone Number (651) 233-1307
  • Dean Lakes 1St Add Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,794

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$395 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1595
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 6122519141
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Living Area: 1839
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 244
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Shared Rooms: Play Area

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
  • PoolFeatures: Below Ground, Outdoor, Shared
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Guest Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Laundry Closet
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Other, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 6512331307
  • Association Fee: 395
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Balcony, Deck, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, In-Ground Sprinkler, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Row Cal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shakopee
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9524965006

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Multi-Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 273710120
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2794
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2794

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,794 $294,700 $101,200 $193,500
2025 $2,794 $295,800 $101,200 $194,600
2024 $2,966 $282,100 $96,300 $185,800
2023 $3,052 $286,000 $99,400 $186,600
2022 $2,884 $289,400 $101,800 $187,600
2021 $2,290 $239,300 $79,800 $159,500
2020 $2,242 $212,900 $52,500 $160,400
2019 $2,284 $187,700 $44,400 $143,300
2018 $2,442 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,252 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $159,725 --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7054242

NorthstarMLS

APN: 27-371-012-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.